High school football playoff scores

The high school football season continues. / Staff photo by Matt Hamilton
The high school football season continues. / Staff photo by Matt Hamilton


FRIDAY, NOV. 10 GAMES

CLASS 7A

Bentonville West 38,

Fort Smith Northside 35

Cabot 42, Springdale Har-Ber 6

Fort Smith Southside 53, Jonesboro 27

Rogers 44, North Little Rock 6

BYES Bentonville, Bryant, Conway, Fayetteville

CLASS 6A

Greenbrier 42, Searcy 21

Mountain Home 21, LR Catholic 16

Pulaski Academy 41, El Dorado 13

Van Buren 55, West Memphis 32

BYES Benton, Greenwood, Little Rock Christian, Marion

CLASS 5A

Camden Fairview 43, Farmington 29

Hot Springs Lakeside 59, Harrison 42

Little Rock Parkview 35, Alma 0

Mills 35, Wynne 21

Pine Bluff 41, Nettleton 21

Shiloh Christian 58, Hot Springs 22

Southside Batesville 20,

Joe T. Robinson 17

Valley View 38, Maumelle 14

CLASS 4A

Ashdown 38, Blytheville 20

Bauxite 42, McGehee 17

DeWitt 29, Pocahontas 28

Elkins 63, Clinton 27

Gravette 55, Stuttgart 10

Harding Academy 49, Gentry 12

Lincoln 39, Heber Springs 28

Malvern 48, Lonoke 14

Mayflower 34, Bald Knob 20

Monticello 21, Highland 20

Nashville 41, Crossett 36

Ozark 35, Lamar 20

Rivercrest 36, Mena 0

Warren 42, Trumann 12

BYES Arkadelphia, Central Ark. Christian

CLASS 3A

Bismarck 42, Hackett 13

Booneville 56, Drew Central 14

Charleston 49, Barton 28

Fordyce 37, Gurdon 0

Glen Rose 51, Lavaca 0

Hoxie 41, Melbourne 6

Jessieville 40, Rison 27

Junction City 52, Manila 6

Mansfield 57, Centerpoint 22

Newport 36, Smackover 8

Osceoloa 64, Fouke 0

Perryville 34, Magnet Cove 7

Prescott 42, Palestine-Wheatley 0

Walnut Ridge 54, Quitman 35

BYES Camden Harmony Grove, Salem

CLASS 2A

Bigelow 41, Mount Ida 13

Carlisle 16, McCrory 0

Conway Christian 39, Poyen 32

Des Arc 40, England 14

East Poinsett County 50, Bearden 14

Hector 37, Mineral Springs 36

Marked Tree 22, Hazen 12

Murfreesboro 48,

Johnson County Westside 6

8-MAN

Augusta 1, Strong 0 (forfeit)

Izard County 64, Mountain Pine 44

Rector 48, Woodlawn 0

Spring Hill 32, Brinkley 22

FRIDAY, NOV. 17 GAMES

CLASS 7A

Bentonville 42, Cabot 14

Bryant 56, Rogers 32

Conway 63, Bentonville West 46

Fayetteville 30, Fort Smith Southside 24

CLASS 6A

Benton 62, Greenbrier 21

Greenwood 56, Mountain Home 14

Little Rock Christian 52, Van Buren 28

Pulaski Academy 27, Marion 26

CLASS 5A

Camden Fairview 47, SS Batesville 30

Little Rock Parkview 35, Mills 6

Pine Bluff 41, Hot Springs Lakeside 28

Shiloh Christian 42, Valley View 30

CLASS 4A

Arkadelphia 22, Mayflower 7

Ashdown 30, DeWitt 28

Central Ark. Christian 59, Nashville 50

Elkins 56, Monticello 6

Harding Academy 58, Malvern 34

Ozark 49, Lincoln 14

Rivercrest 40, Gravette 0

Warren 28, Bauxite 21

CLASS 3A

Bismarck 35, Charleston 27

Booneville 52, Osceloa 20

Camden Harmony Grove 56, Newport 0

Glen Rose 37, Perryville 0

Junction City 63, Walnut Ridge 50

Mansfield 14, Hoxie 13

Prescott 7, Fordyce 6

Salem 44, Jessieville 16

CLASS 2A

Bigelow 34, Des Arc 14

Carlisle 27, Hector 20

East Poinsett County 34,

Conway Chrsitian 20

Marked Tree 28, Murfreesboro 14

8-MAN

Rector 62, Izard County 40

FRIDAY, NOV. 24 GAMES

CLASS 7A

Bentonville 52, Bryant 35

Fayetteville 24, Conway 21

CLASS 6A

Greenwood 56, Pulaski Academy 26

Little Rock Christian 52, Benton 35

CLASS 5A

LR Parkview 42, Camden Fairview 13

Shiloh Christian 49, Pine Bluff 41

CLASS 4A

Elkins 53, Central Arkansas Christian 15

Harding Academy 42, Ashdown 14

Rivercrest 36, Arkadelphia 12

Warren 45, Ozark 7

CLASS 3A

Booneville 44, Camden Har. Grove 16

Glen Rose 50, Junction City 12

Mansfield 26, Salem 22

Prescott 42, Bismarck 13

CLASS 2A

Bigelow 36, Marked Tree 20

East Poinsett County 26, Carlisle 21

8-MAN

Spring Hill 42, Augusta 6

FRIDAY'S GAMES

CLASS 4A

Harding Academy at Elkins, (n)

Warren at Rivercrest, (n)

CLASS 3A

Glen Rose at Booneville, (n)

Prescott at Mansfield, (n)

CHAMPIONSHIPS

At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

THURSDAY'S GAME

8-MAN

Rector 22, Spring Hill 16, OT

FRIDAY'S GAMES

CLASS 6A

Greenwood 41, Little Rock Christian 23

CLASS 2A

Bigelow 28, East Poinsett County 14

TODAY'S GAMES

CLASS 7A

Bentonville vs. Fayetteville, noon

CLASS 5A

Shiloh Christian vs. Little Rock Parkview, 6:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 9 GAMES

CLASS 3A

Booneville vs. Prescott, noon

CLASS 4A

Harding Academy vs. Rivercrest, 6:30 p.m.



Upcoming Events